2017
Roodhuisberg
Aarschot, 1st prize
Voorhavenlaan
Gent, 1st prize
2016
Deca Factory
Herentals, Nominated for Concours Construction Acier 2016, the annual prize of Infosteel.
Deca Factory
Herentals, Nominated for ARC16 Detail award, 2016
Deca Factory
Herentals, Nominated for Steel Prize 2016
Heldergemstraat
Haaltert, 1st prize 2016
2015
Ascubel
Kuurne, 1st prize 2015
Lindeveld
Hofstade Aalst, 1st prize 2015
Jardin des Moineaux
Elsene Brussels, 1st prize 2015
2014
Ankerhofke
Serskamp, 1st prize 2014
Somergempark
Aalst, 1st prize 2014
Serneels
Herenthout, 1st prize 2014
Zwitsal
Apeldoorn, 1st prize 2014
“Europe 40 Under 40″ award 2014
2013
The Chameleon KDV
Oostende, 1st prize 2013
Pollare District
Ninove, 1st prize 2013
Schuurblok
Ranst, 1st prize 2013
Wijdbosch
Dornik Square & Park Villa in Geel, 1st prize 2013
'Living above the school’
Erembodegem, 1st prize 2013
2012
AIT Award in categories “Public Buildings” and “Next Generation”
Klimopstraat Braselwijk
Dessel, 1st prize 2012
Polderparel
Oud-Turnhout, 1st prize 2012
Sporthal and neighbourhood lounge Mercier
Schaarbeek, 1st prize 2012
Paandererf
Deerlijk, 1st prize 2012
2011
Boterwijk
Gooreind, 1st prize 2011
Kulturhus Dinxperlo
Dinxperlo, 1st prize 2011
The Veranda
Genk, 1st prize 2011
Villa Astrid
Turnhout, 1st prize 2011
2010
Residential area De Bosschen
De Bosschen, 1st prize
Villa Ginderbuiten
Ginderbuiten Mol, 1st prize 2010
Woonfabriek Hogeweg
Erembodegem, 1st prize 2010
Residential area Ten Kouter
Ten Kouter, 1st prize 2010
2009
Keiheuvel petting zoo
Keiheuvel, 1st prize 2009
Living at the park
1st prize , 2009
Denderstreek
Aalst, 1st prize 2009
Kulturhus de Nieuwhof
Westervoort, 1st prize 2009
2008 - 2004
Deventer dockyards
Deventer, 1st prize 2008
SILTA
Helsinki, Honorable mention & public favorite 2008
Passerel
Apeldoorn, 1st prize 2007
Hoge Rielen
Kasterlee, 1st prize 2007
Speelkamer (Playroom) Ideas competition
Amsterdam, 1st prize, 2006
FBK village
Hengelo, 1st prize 2006
China Contemporary
Rotterdam, 1st prize 2006
TIME.TYPE, Business parks
Rotterdam, Honorable mention 2005
Urban voids
Philadelphia, Honorable mention 2005
Kinderburcht
Amsterdam, Honorable mention 2005
Museum in motion
Maastricht, 1st prize 2004